High Point Award List

List of Current Trophies/Plates

 Includes past winners up until 2014.

Section A Breed Awards

Section A – Foal

Currently no trophy – original trophy donated by Pendragon Farms

2011 R&S DIXON STARRY NIGHT
2013 A. MILLS HOLLYROCK’S ROSEWATER
2014 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER ABSOLUTE

Section A – 2 years & under

Donated by Brookside Stud The Peter McDowell Memorial Trophy

1987 BROOKSIDE STUD FRIAR’S BRENIN DAFYDD
1988 DAVEY JONES COLWYN     ?
1989 NORTHWIND FARM PENRHYN SERAFF
1990 NORTHWIND FARM PENRHYN SERAFF
1991 BROOKSIDE STUD FRIARS LLYSGENNAD
1992 BROOKSIDE STUD FRIARS SWEET WILLIAM
1993 BROOKSIDE STUD FRIARS SWEET WILLIAM
1994 ALDERDALE JESSIE
1995 JACK BRAITHWAITE MENAI COPILOT
1996 BROOKSIDE STUD BROOKSIDE STARRY KNIGHT
1997 S. CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
1998 S. CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
1999 BROOKSIDE STUD BROOKSIDE STAR WITNESS
2000 BROOKSIDE STUD BROOKSIDE SONG OF DAFYDD
2001 BRYNMOR FARM BRYN TY SPRING LEILANI
2002 BRYNMOR FARM BRYN TY SPRING LEILANI
2003 BRNMOR FARM BRYN TY SPRING LEILANI
2004 BRYNMOR FARM BRYN TY DAI MORRIS
2005
2008 C PONDEROSA FANCY TRIX
2009
2011 H. MORRISON C PONDEROSA FREE WILLY
2012 RUTH WHITING GRAND FINALE FOR CAROUSEL
2013 A.MILLS HOLLYROCK’S ROSEWATER
2014 M.BURNLEY WIND DANCER ABSOLUTE

Section A – Broodmare

Hunter Green Equine Centre

2013 A. MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY
2014 S.LEATHEM BIDWELL ANGELUS

Section A – Yeld Mare

The Heather Rosshire Memorial trophy Pen-Y-Lane Farms

1997 S. CANE KENVIEW SALLY BRACKEN
1998 S. CANE KENVIEW SALLY BRACKEN
1999 TRISH McCOY CARRIBE KEEPSAKE
2000 B. JACKSON FANCY FREE
2001 PENDRAGON FARM LIANNA ODDESSE
2002 B. JACKSON FANCY FREE
2003 B. JACKSON FANCY FREE
2004
2005 J. McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2006 J. McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2007
2008
2009 A. MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY
2010 A. MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY
2011 A. MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY
2012 D. STRICKLAND LIANNA LS CELINA
2013 S. LEATHEM BIDWELL ANGELUS
2014 J.McKEEN KAISER’S MISS SMUDGE

Section A – Stallion

Donated by: The Mills Family

2011 A.MILLS SHELL CREST DUSTY GOLD
2012 A.MILLS SHELL CREST DUSTY GOLD
2013 A.MILLS SHELL CREST DUSTY GOLD
2014 A.MILLS SHELL CREST DUSTY GOLD

Section A – Gelding

Currently no trophy – original trophy donated by Hollyrock Farm 

2011 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2012 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2013 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2014 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA

Section B Breed Awards

Section B – 2 & Under Colt

Donated by the WPCAO

2011 B. CHAPMAN WHISKY JACK MIDNIGHT MADNESS
2013 J. PONZO CROWN RIDGE MADOC
2014 L.WRAY WRAY ACRES TITAN

Section B – 2 & Under Filly

Donated by Wind Dancer Farm

1997 M.FIGAS SIANWOOD GOLDDUST
1998 M.FIGAS STOCKHOLM JEMMA
1999 K. SARGEANT YONDER HILLS AS ME NICE
2000 MORTON WELSH PENWOOD PENNSYLVANIA
2001 THISTLE FARMS BLACKLEA ANNIE
2004 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
2005 M.BURNLEY WIND DANCER DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
2006 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2007 M .BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2008 M.BURNLEY FARNLEY ROXANNA
2009 M. BURNLEY FARNLEY ROXANNA
2010 M.BURNLEY FARNLEY ROXANNA
2011 M.BURNLEY WIND DANCER EUPHORIA
2012 J.WRIGHT JMR MAJESTIC ATHENA
2013 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANT ME TU
2014 B.SIMPSON HIGH FOREST MATILDA

Section B Foal

Currently no trophy – original trophy ‘Morton’s Challenge Trophy’

2010 J.PEGG JMR CROWN JEWEL
2011 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER EUPHORIA
2012
2013  M. BURNLEY  WIND DANCER ENCHANT ME TU
2014 L.WRAY WRAY ACRES TITAN

Section B – Yeldmare

Morton Welsh Show Stable  Perpetual Trophy

1997 M. FIGAS GLANNANT SUNSHINE
1998 R. HENDRY GREHEN CHARLOTTE’S CARIAD
2000 S. CANE FOURGATE MELODY
2001 B. JACKSON YONDER HILL JODY
2002 J. BILLINGS FOURGATE MELODY
2003 M. THOMPSON STONEHEDGE LOVE SONG
2004 J. FIGAS MORTON’S CATARINA
2005 J. HOWRAN ZIA’S TATTERED LACE
2006 M.BURNLEY WIND DANCER DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
2007 JMR FARMS NORTHERN CROSS BRIAR ROSE
2008 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2009 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2010 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER CANDICE
2011 L. MAISONNEUVE BRENREY LIL BIT
2012 L. MAISONNEUVE & L. WRAY BRENREY LIL BIT & MT. RIDGE JAMBA
2013 J. McKEEN JMR CHINA DOLL
2014 J. FIGAS FARNLEY ROXANNE

Section B – Gelding

Donated by: Wind Dancer Farm

1997 M. FIGAS WIND DANCER EVERLASTING DREAM
1998 SRM’S DAZZLING STARBUCK
1999 M.FIGAS WIND DANCER THE EXECUTIVE
2001 L. AVANN MORTON’S DAUPHIN
2003 STONEHEDGE GILBRALTOR
2009 K. STAPLETON CANTERBROOK RAISIN
2010 V. PEARSON CWMFELEN MONARCH
2011 J. McKEEN BRENREY ELI
2012 A. MILLS C PONDEROSA JOJO
2013 A. MILLS C PONDEROSA JOJO
2014 J.PONZO CROWN RIDGE MADOC

Section B – 3 & over Broodmare

Currently no trophy 

1997 MORTON WELSH MORTON’S DREAM SPUN
1998 M. FIGAS DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
1999 MORTON WELSH MORTON’S BRIDESMAID
2000 MORTON WELSH MORTON’S BRIDESMAID
2003 M. BURNLEY SIANWOOD GOLD DUST
2004 J.FIGAS MORTON’S CATARINA
2005 J. FIGAS MORTON’S CATARINA
2007 J.FIGAS MORTON’S CATARINA
2008 JMR FARMS SOMMERTIME RAIN
2010 J. PEGG WIND DANCER GLITTER 4 GOLD
2011 M. BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2012
2013 L. WRAY MIDNIGHT BLACK LACE
2014 L. MAISONNEUVE BRENREY LIL BIT

Section B – Stallion

Currently no trophy – originally ‘Springbourne Buckle Trophy’

1997 MORTON WELSH RHOSON PASIANT
1998 MORTON WELSH RHOSON PASIANT
1999 MORTON WELSH STOCKHOLM COMMANDER M
2000 MORTON WELSH STOCKHOLM COMMANDER M
2003 HOWRAN HILLS LAS BRISAS FANDANGO
2004 HOWRAN HILLS LAS BRISAS FANDANGO
2005 HOWRAN HILLS LAS BRISAS FANDANGO
2006 JMR FARMS NORTHERN CROSS VICTOR
2008 WRAY ACRES WIND DANCER ELUSIVE
2009 WRAY ACRES WIND DANCER ELUSIVE
2011 J. PEGG ROLLINGWOODS RAISIN RUCKUS
2012 M. TUMANIDIS NORTHERN CROSS ACHILLES
2013 M. TUMANIDIS TELYNAU TARANTARA
2014 M. TUMANIDIS NORTHERN CROSS ACHILLES

Section C/D Breed Awards

Section C/D – 2 & Under Filly

Donated by: WPCAO

2014 J.McKEEN QUILLANE AUDACIOUS

Section C/D – 2 & Under Colt

Currently no trophy

2012 A.REID REIDELL I’M TU STELLAR
2013 A. REID REIDELL STAR CALIBAR
2014 K.BLACK N.E.A.STARSTRUCK

Section C/D – Mare

Donated by: Hunter Green Equine Centre

1997 GWENOS WELSH ROSE
1998 GWENOS WELSH ROSE
1999 COBLYNAU CWMTAWE
2000 COBLYNAU CWMTAWE
2001 COBLYNAU CWMTAWE
2002 COBLYNAU CILEOS
2003 CROSSROADS MAYDAY
2004 BARDWYN BRIGHT HOPE
2012 A. REID CANTERBROOK WHISPER
2013 A. REID BIDWELL LADY ROXANNE
2014 R.REID BIDWELL RHAPSODY

Section C/D – Gelding

Donated by: The Fantauzzi Family

2003  A. FANTAUZZI FAIRMILE AARON
2004  A. FANTAUZZI FAIRMILE AARON
2005  J.McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2006 J.McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2008 J.McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2009 T. DALGARNO FAIRMILE AARON
2010 J. BOUILLON TALYWERN BRECKIN BOY
2011 J. SOUTHGATE YSWAIN JOEL
2012 J.SOUTHGATE YSWAIN JOEL
2013 T.DALGARNO FAIRMILE AARON
2014 YSWAIN JOEL J. SOUTHGATE

Section C/D – Stallion

Currently no trophy

2014 K.GEISBERGER GALLOD AURYN

Half Welsh Breed Awards

Half Welsh – 2 & Under

Donated by Wind Dancer Farm

2007 WIND DANCER EPIPHANY
2008 WIND DANCER EPIPHANY
2009
2010
2011 HOWDY AMARILLO BY MORNING
2012 M. TUMANIDIS JMR SHOW ME THE MONEY
2013 D. JACKSON ARNABY BOGRACIOUS
2014 J.PEGG RH CALIFORNIA PLAYBOY

Half Welsh – 3 & Over

Donated by Howran Hills Farm

2005 H. HOWRAN MACKEEBA
2006 H. HOWRAN MACKEEBA
2007 H. HOWRAN MACKEEBA
2008 H. HOWRAN MACKEEBA
2009
2010 T.KEMPFFER PPF ONYX OF WINDRIDGE
2011 J. PEGG RH ECHO
2012 R. REID REIDELL THRILL ME TU
2013 A. MORTON MORTON’S JAGUAR
2014 H.VELENOSI GAYFIELDS WALTZ WITH ME

Half Welsh – Pleasure Under Saddle

Currently no trophy – Original trophy donated by Howran Hills Farm

2014 V.WILSON FOXFIRE BLISS

Half Welsh – Open Show

Currently no trophy

2014 M. HOWRAN HHF BOSSANOVA

Junior Awards

Junior Driver

Donated by the Jackson Family

Junior Equitation

Donated by WPCAO

2013 MADELEINE KINDBOM
2014 BRIANNA SIMPSON

Showmanship – 10 & under

Royce Burnside’s Welsh Pony Farm

1984 JAMIE MOTT
1985 JAMIE MOTT
1986 JAMIE MOTT
1987 JAMIE MOTT
1988 JAMIE MOTT
1989 KAITLIN MOTT
1990 KAITLIN MOTT
1991 CADRI MAND
1992 LINDSAY MAND
1993
1994
1995 JESSICA FIGAS
1996 JESSICA FIGAS
1997 LAUREN SARGEANT
1998 LAUREN SARGEANT
1999 ERICA McCANN
2000 DANIELLE CUDMORE
2001 JENNIFER McKEEN
2002 JENNIFER McKEEN
2003 JENNIFER McKEEN
2004 JILLIAN GOOCH
2005 CASEY WILTON
2006
2007 HAYLEY WELLINGTON
2008
2009 MARYANNA MARILES
2010 MARYANNA MARILES
2011 SAMANTHA COOK
2012 ABBY BIRD
2013 HANNAH FREE
2014 KATE MULDER

Showmanship – 11-18

Donated by Frank Errico & Sons

1983 JASON MORTON
1984 JASON MORTON
1985 JASON MORTON
1986 JASON & RAYMOND MORTON
1987 JEREMY MOTT
1988 JEREMY MOTT
1989
1990
1991 JENNIFER HEATHCOTE
1992 JENNIFER HEATHCOTE
1993 JEFFREY KOHLER
1994 JENNIFER HEATHCOTE
1995 JENNIFER HEATHCOTE
1996 ERIN EDWARDS
1997 BRETT JACKSON
1998 JESSICA FIGAS
1999 REBECCA CORDEN
2000 REBECCA CORDEN
2001 JOHANNA McKEEN
2002 HEATHER MORRISON
2003 ASHLEY FANTAUZZI
2004 ASHLEY FANTAUZZI
2005 JOHANNA McKEEN
2006 JOHANNA McKEEN
2007 JANENE HOWRAN
2008 JANENE HOWRAN
2009 JENNIFER McKEEN
2010 JENNIFER McKEEN
2011 TRISHA DALGARNO
2012 TRISHA DALGARNO
2013 SHELBY STAPLETON
2014 BRIANNA SIMPSON

Sportsmanship Award

Phyllis Wray Memorial Trophy

Performance Awards

Leadline – 5 & under – Walk only

Donated by WPCAO

2009 SAMANTHA COOK
2010 SAMANTHA COOK
2011
2012 HUNTER MORTON-MARSH
2013 HUNTER MORTON-MARSH
2014 AVERY BLACK

Leadline – 10 & Under – Walk/Trot

Donated by: WPCAO

2004 CASEY WILTON
2005
2006
2007 HAYLEY WELLINGTON
2008 PARIS RIETVELT
2009 MADISON KLICK
2010 SAMANTHA COOK &LEAM MAISONNEUVE
2011 SAMANTHA COOK
2012 ABBY BIRD
2013 ABBY BIRD
2014 SAMANTHA COOK

Walk/Trot – 12 & Under

Donated by WPCAO

2004 CASEY WILTON
2005 JILLIAN GOOCH
2006
2007
2008
2009 REMY KLICK
2010 ALEXANDRA WARD & KIERA BUTLER
2011 LEAM MAISONNEUVE
2012 LEAM MAISONNEUVE
2013 HANNAH FREE
2014 KATE MULDER

Section A – Pleasure Under Saddle

Riverside Farm

2002 S. CANE MENAI CAPER
2003 A. FANTAUZZI CHELSEA
2004 J. McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2005 J. McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2006 J. McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2009 A.MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY
2010 A.MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY
2011 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2012 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2013 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
TROPHY NOW AWARDED TO PONY RIDDEN BY A JUNIOR
2014 A.MILLS BET-LAR NO JENNY

Pony Ridden by Adult

2014 S.CANE FOURGATE SERENADE

Section A – Driving Stallion or Gelding

Four Gate Welsh Perpetual Trophy

1997 S.CANE MENAI CAPER
1998 S.CANE MENAI CAPER
1999 S.CANE KENVIEW MAUI MAHINA
2000 S.CANE MENAI CAPER
2001 S.CANE KENVIEW MAUI MAHINA
2002 S.CANE MENAI CAPER
2003 S.CANE MENAI CAPER
2004 S.CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
2005 S.CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
2006 S.CANE KENVIEW MAUI MAHINA
2007 S.CANE KENVIEW MAUI MAHINA
2008 S.CANE KENVIEW MAUI MAHINA
2009 S.CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
2010 S.CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
2011 A. MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2012 A. MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2013 S.CANE FOURGATE ECLIPSE
2014 A.MILLS BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA

Section A – Driving Mare

The Rick Wilcox Memorial Trophy Pen-Y-Lane Farms

1997 S. CANE KENVIEW SALLY BRACKEN
1998 S. CANE KENVIEW SALLY BRACKEN
2000 B. JACKSON FANCY FREE
2001 J McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2002 B. JACKSON FANCY FREE
2003 B. JACKSON FANCY FREE
2004 J McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2005 J McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN
2006 J McKEEN COLWYN TEGAN

Section B – Pleasure Under Saddle

T.M. Johnson Memorial Award 5X5 Computing Solutions

1997 J. FIGAS DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
1998 J. FIGAS DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
1999 J. FIGAS DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
2000 C. HOSKIN FOURGATE MELODY
2002 J. BILLINGS FOURGATE MELODY
2005 J. HOWRAN ZIA’S TATTERED LACE
2006 J.HOWRAN ZIA’S TATTERED LACE
2007 M.BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2008 M.BURNLEY WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2010 J.PEGG WIND DANCER GLITTER 4 GOLD
2011
2012  J. MCKEEN  JMR CHINA DOLL
2013  J. MCKEEN  JMR CHINA DOLL
TROPHY NOW AWARDED TP PONY RIDDEN BY A JUNIOR
2014 A.MILLS C PONDEROSA JO JO
TROPHY TO PONY RIDDEN BY AN ADULT
2014 K.BLACK WRAY ACRES AMETHYST

Section B – Driving – Stallion, Mare or Gelding

Stonehedge Farm

1997 MORTON STABLES RHOSON PASIANT
1998 PENDRAGON FARM SRM’S DAZZLING STARBUCK
1999 PENDRAGON FARM SRM’S DAZZLING STARBUCK
2001 B. JACKSON YONDER HILLS JODY
2008 M. ENCHANTRESS WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2012 J.McKEEN JMR CHINA DOLL
2013 K. BLACK WRAY ACRES AMETHYST
2014 K. BLACK WRAY ACRES AMETHYST

Section C/D – Pleasure Under Saddle

The McKeen Family

2002 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2003 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2004 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2005 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2006 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2007 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2008 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2009 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2010 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2011 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2012 T. DALGARNO FAIRMILE AARON
2013 T. DALGARNO FAIRMILE AARON
2014 J.McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART

Section C/D – Pleasure Driving

Currently no trophy – Originally donated by the McKeen Family

2004 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2005 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2006 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2007
2008 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2009 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2010 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2011 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2012 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2013 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2014 J. McKEEN MILLGATE BRAVEHEART

Senior Showmanship

Jason Morton Award

1992 RUSSEL MORTON
1993 JOHN ALDERDYCE
1994 MURIEL FIGAS
1995 RAY MORTON
1996 MURIEL FIGAS
1997 RAY MORTON
1998 ANNE CORDEN
1999 MURIEL BURNLEY
2000
2001
2002 REBECCA CORDEN
2003
2004 JESSICA FIGAS
2005 JESSICA FIGAS
2006 JESSICA FIGAS
2007 MEDEA RIETVELT
2008 MEDEA RIETVELT
2009
2010
2011 JENNIFER McKEEN
2012 AMANDA MILLS
2013 KENZIE BLACK
2014 A.MILLS

Progeny & Get of Sire Awards

Section A – Top Producing Mare

Donated by: Cllynncopa Stud

1992 ARDMORE SKYBOURNE
1993 ARDMORE UP AND AWAY
1994 ARDMORE FAIRWIND
1995 MORTON’S PRIMROSE LANE
1996 ARDMORE SNOWBIRD
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010 ALVESTA JERRI-LYNN
2012 TALYWERN SILVER ONYX
2013 C. PONDEROSA GINNIE MAE
2014 BET-LAR NO JENNY

Section A – Top Producing Stallion

Donated by: Cllynncopa Stud

2014 MENAI ASPIRE

Section B – Top Producing Mare

Donated by: Cllynncopa Stud

1992 MANORHILL PIROUETTE
1993 MANORHILL PIROUETTE
1994
1995
1996 GLANNANT SUNSHINE
1997 GLANNANT SUNSHINE
1998 DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
1999 MORTON’S DREAM SPUN
2000 MORTON’S DREAM SPUN
2001
2002 GLANNANT SUNSHINE
2003 GLANNANT SUNSHINE
2004
2005
2006 DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
2007
2008 DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
2009 DOWNLAND ECLIPSE
2010
2011
2012 MIDNIGHT BLACK LACE
2013 WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2014 WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS

Section B – Top Producing Stallion

Currently no trophy – originally donated by Cllynnopa Stud

1992 ARDMORE TOP GALLANT
1993 ARDMORE TOP GALLANT
1994 QUORN DREAM WEAVER
1995 QUORN DREAM WEAVER
1996 QUORN DREAM WEAVER
1997
1998 RHOSON PASIANT
1999 RHOSON PASIANT
2000 RHOSON PASIANT
2001
2002
2003 ROSMELL COTILLION
2004
2005
2006 LLANARTH SENATOR
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012 NORTHERN CROSS ACHILLES
2013 NORTHERN CROSS ACHILLES
2014 YOUNG’S ME TU

Section C/D – Top Producing Mare

Donated by: Cllynncopa Stud

1996 UPLANDS EMPRESS
1997
1998 JUGLANS ROSINAS FIRST LADY
1999 CWMFELEN HAF
2000 CWMFELEN HAF
2001 DAM OF (TALYWERN BRECKIN BOY)
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014 BIDWELL LADY ROXANNE

Section C/D – Top Producing Stallion

Currently no trophy – originally donated by Cllynnopa Stud

2013 MENAI MAGIC’S BOY
2014 MENAI MAGIC’S BOY

Awards of Merit

Versatility AwardDonated by Thorah farm

1988 THORAH’S CONOR
1989 THORAH’S AARON
1990 ARDMORE AUDUBON
1991 ARDMORE AUDUBON
1992 ARDMORE AUDUBON
1993 C PONDEROSA BAM-BEA
1994 ARDMORE AUDUBON
1995 KENVIEW MAUI MAHINA
1996 MENAI CAPER
1997 MENAI CAPER
1998 MENAI CAPER
1999 CHATAUK’S MOON DAZZLE
2000 FANCY FREE
2001 MORTON’S DAUPHIN
2002 MENAI CAPER
2003 FAIRMILE AARON
2004 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2005 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2006 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2007
2008 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2009 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2010 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2011 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2012 BYRCHWOOD ROCKOLA
2013 JMR CHINA DOLL
2014 WRAY ACRES AMETHYST

Breeding Division

Donated by: R.l. Morrison ltd

1980 ARDMORE SNOWBIRD
1981 ARDMORE FLAIR
1982 WESTON DAYLIGHT
1983 KEMURS HONESTY
1984 KEMURS HONESTY
1985 KEMURS HONESTY
1986 KEMURS HONESTY
1987 ARDMORE WIZARD
1988 CARIB CAMEO
1989
1990 LLANDEFALLE SILVER FLORIN
1991 MORTON’S PRIMROSE LANE
1992 KENVIEW KALLY-KO
1993 KENVIEW REINBEAU
1994 WILCRICK THE SCAMP
1995 NORTHWIND TRILLIUM
1996 NORTHWIND TRILLIUM
1997 MENAI CAPER
1998 BROOKSIDE SOLO
1999 CARIB KEEPSAKE
2000 FANCY FREE
1999 CHATAUK’S MOON DAZZLE
2001 LIANNA ODDESSE
2002 MILLGATE BRAVEHEART
2003 FAIRMILE AARON
2004 FOURGATE SERENADE
2005 WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2006 WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2007 WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2008 WIND DANCER ENCHANTRESS
2009 FAIRMILE AARON
2010 FARNLEY ROXANNA
2011 BRENREY LIL BIT
2012 JMR MAJESTIC ATHENA
2013 CROWN RIDGE MADOC
2014 FARNLEY ROXANNA

Performance Division

Donated by WPCAO

2013 FAIRMILE AARON
2014 WRAY ACRES AMETHYST

Purebred Open Shows

Currently no trophy

2014 A. MILLS C PONDEROSA JO JO